Welcome!

Search

Thursday, July 15, 2010

"You whisper that you love me, but you won't say it out loud. You act like your ashamed to be with me, I want a man who's proud."

Hey everyone, sorry I've been MIA for the last week or so, I've been sick ech I now it's horrible.
Well I'd just like to share some of the stuff that I have done today..

Today started at 12 am for me, I was up talking to my friends Jamie and Zoe. Zoe was asking me about what movie's/cartoons had magician's in them, yep that sure was a completely random but entertaining conversation. I was also watching some stuff on youtube, ermm some True Blood promo's and Friesian horses, they're my favourite breed. When both of my friends went offline and to bed I got up off my bed and went into the living room and watched Ace of Cakes. If you haven't seen it, you have to it's such a cool show. This was followed by me going to bed at 3 am. Maly are you happy I didn't text you this time :P

When I woke at 1 pm ooopppsss slept in, I went down to see the horses. It was soo muddy down there I swear I had about 2 inches of mud on my boots. I got the gorgeous Sweetie out and played around with her for a while. We then shared my bottle of water but I let her finish it because it had all grass on it from being in her mouth, ewww. I'm actually drinking out of the same bottle now, don't worry it's been cleaned but now it has chips in the plastic from her grabbing it with her teeth :/ but oh it was at the time.

My mum picked me up from the horses and I said good bye to Rufus (a dog) and jumped in the car with her. Well it's that time of year and so mum and I went to get our tax done. It turns out that I don't need to pay any, oh well. On the way home we had a conversation it went a little like this..

Me: "You know what? I really like people watching when people are driving. Show's how much of a stalker I am."
Mum: "What like watching them inside their cars? I do that aswell."
Me: *laughs
Mum: "Also I like looking inside houses at night time when people have their blindes open and the lights on."
Me: "Mum you are a freak."

Mmm yes she really is a tad weird is my mother. Anywho later on that night my mum's manfriend came over, he had a cut on his nose and it was slowly leaking blood, we were all shocked that he didn't actually know it was bleeding or how it did it. It took me umm say about 3 minutes to find out the reason why he didn't notice, he was drunk. I have this slight obssession, I like having arguments with drunk people, I know it's practically playing with fire but I can't help myself it's just so darn fun :) Anyway I ended up having a fight with him about how the virus that makes you have a cold or the flu is actually always in your system, it was getting pretty exciting but mum sent me off and told me to leave him alone, I was very dissapointed.

And now I'm sitting here on my bed once again, like the day started off. I'm listening to new music Maly gave me (fanks you lovely) and attempting to sing along with it even though I know I sound horrid because my nose is all stuffed up from having the flu, stupid flu. Yeah I know my life is so exciting :P

Now playing: Girlfriend on Demand by Joss Stone

3 little voices:

ツ♥Maly™♥ said...

haha I don't even know what to say to this. lol

I like looking through the house windows too. It's like you never know the real story. you can make it up and it can be wonderful or sad or anything you want because really you dont know because all you've seen is a glimpse of this persons life through a window... haha
it kinda reminds me of Just Listen actually...
:D make sure you watch the Christina Perri vids aaannnd yeah ummm goodnight?
Maly Xx.

ツ♥Maly™♥ said...

haha I don't even know what to say to this. lol

I like looking through the house windows too. It's like you never know the real story. you can make it up and it can be wonderful or sad or anything you want because really you dont know because all you've seen is a glimpse of this persons life through a window... haha
it kinda reminds me of Just Listen actually...
:D make sure you watch the Christina Perri vids aaannnd yeah ummm goodnight?
Maly Xx.

ツ♥Maly™♥ said...

p.s. you know you could communicate with me like a normal person andd not through blog posts... ❤

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com